Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Rutland Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Rutland AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Rutland Vermont Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Rutland VT Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Rutland Crime Index 9215395.84479.3
 
Rutland Violent Crimes 49287.1553.5
Rutland Murders 007
Rutland Rapes 529.333.1
Rutland Robberies 846.9205.8
Rutland Aggravated Assaults 36210.9336.5
 
Rutland Property Crimes 8725108.73906.1
Rutland Burglaries 121708.9813.2
Rutland Larceny/Thefts 7194212.32601.7
Rutland Motor Vehicle Thefts 32187.5501.5
 
Rutland Arsons 1  30175.76N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Rutland crime collection area population of 17,069.
  • Rutland crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Rutland crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Rutland

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Rutland crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Rutland crime level is worse than national average.

 RUTLAND STATISTICS
 Rutland Population: 17292
 Male Population: 8183
 Female Population: 9109
 Households: 7452
 Median Age: 39
 Average Household Size: 2.22
Rutland Population
Rutland Crime Level:

 MORE VT CRIME STATS
  Burlington
  Rutland
  Calais
  Montpelier
  South Burlington
  Hyde Park
  Newbury
  Londonderry
  Stowe
  Lyndon
  Poultney
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2018 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement